Shopping Cart:0 items
Your cart is empty
NATUREPAQ™ - Siam Natural™ Herbal Beauty, Fitness, Skincare Elixirs

Tamanu Oil Calophyllum inophyllum

S-N-Tamanu Oil

Tamanu seed Oil from the Calophyllum inophyllum tree is found mostly along water borders where the nuts have planted themselves traveling by water to new sites throughout the pacific to south east Asia.

In Pacific island folk medicine, 'Tamanu' oil from the seeds is applied liberally to cuts, scrapes, burns, insect bites and stings, abrasions, acne and acne scars, psoriasis, diabetic sores, anal fissures, sunburn, dry or scaly skin, blisters, eczema, herpes sores, and to reduce foot and body odor.

More recent scientific research has revealed the plant chemicals in the aged Tamanu seed oil have the unique ability to restore damaged skin, healing scar tissue, stretch marks, acne scars and redness blemishes, etc.

Shipping is ¥34.00 RMB

15ml Amber dropper bottle
¥62.00 RMB

Current Reviews: 0